Hallfort index of steel building prices per m²

Observed on 25 October 2026

In shortIn our selection of prices published online in the Benelux, the middle half of uninsulated steel hall kits lies between 97 and 200 EUR excl. VAT per m², with transport and erection excluded depending on the seller. A delivered and erected insulated hall of 500 m² costs from 403 to 480 EUR per m² in Germany. The index compares these observations with the prices of our model.

Summary by building type

Each row is a price published by a seller, converted to floor area per m², excl. VAT. Scopes differ: read the column “What the price covers”.
TypeWhat the price coversObservationsMedianMinimumMaximum
Agricultural buildingKit without erection5685097
Agricultural buildingDelivered and erected1290290290
GarageKit without erection2495451539
GarageDIY superstore86239440
Insulated hallKit without erection1518990315
Insulated hallKit delivered4232167312
Insulated hallDelivered and erected8405294824
Open shedKit without erection5525099
Open shedDelivered and erected2150119180
Shelter and carportKit without erection34637328
Shelter and carportKit delivered1163163163
Shelter and carportDIY superstore511032258
Storage hallKit without erection3313741400
Storage hallKit delivered6165126204
Storage hallStructure only59858275
Storage hallDelivered and erected6186141365

Hallfort model prices for standard sizes

Calculated by our published cost model, erection included except for carports, for a level site in Belgium.

ProductAreaKit without erectionDelivered and erected
Agricultural buildings 12 x 18 m216 m²178309
Agricultural buildings 12 x 24 m288 m²170296
Agricultural buildings 15 x 30 m450 m²160287
Agricultural buildings 18 x 36 m648 m²156283
Agricultural buildings 20 x 40 m800 m²153279
Agricultural buildings 24 x 48 m1,152 m²149275
Storage halls 10 x 15 m150 m²238386
Storage halls 12 x 20 m240 m²212352
Storage halls 15 x 25 m375 m²195328
Storage halls 20 x 30 m600 m²184314
Storage halls 25 x 40 m1,000 m²174302
Storage halls 30 x 50 m1,500 m²170296
Insulated halls 15 x 20 m300 m²263397
Insulated halls 15 x 30 m450 m²249382
Insulated halls 20 x 40 m800 m²230359
Insulated halls 25 x 50 m1,250 m²219347
Insulated halls 30 x 60 m1,800 m²212336
Garages and workshops 4 x 6 m24 m²358533
Garages and workshops 6 x 6 m36 m²296449
Garages and workshops 6 x 9 m54 m²312479
Garages and workshops 8 x 10 m80 m²265413
Garages and workshops 9 x 12 m108 m²239391
Garages and workshops 10 x 15 m150 m²218359
Carports and shelters 3 x 5 m15 m²262372
Carports and shelters 6 x 5 m30 m²203313
Carports and shelters 6 x 6 m36 m²193303
Carports and shelters 9 x 6 m54 m²233371
Carports and shelters 12 x 8 m96 m²193319
Canopies 6 x 10 m60 m²223358
Canopies 8 x 15 m120 m²181316
Canopies 10 x 20 m200 m²163289
Canopies 12 x 30 m360 m²152279

Prices observed on the market

Download the data (CSV)

SellerCountryTypeWhat the price coversEUR/m² excl. VATProduct
BatimentsmoinschersLUAgricultural buildingKit without erection49.7Hangar de stockage agricole 12,6 x 24 x 6 m (302,40 m2), chenaux et regulateur de condensation, 15 025 HT
BatimentsmoinschersLUAgricultural buildingKit without erection51.4Hangar agricole galvanise en kit 12,6 x 18 m (226,80 m2 affiches, titre 230 m2), 11 650 HT
BatimentsmoinschersLUAgricultural buildingKit without erection68Batiment agricole en kit barde sur 3 cotes, 16,6 x 24 x 5 m (la fiche titre 400 m2, surface affichee 398,40 m2), 27 111 HT
BatimentsmoinschersLUAgricultural buildingKit without erection78Hangar agricole ferme en kit galvanise avec porte coulissante, 16,6 x 24 x 5 m (la fiche titre 400 m2, surface affichee 398,40 m2), 31 070 HT
FrisokitBEAgricultural buildingKit without erection97.310x21x4 m non isole (usage agricole cite), 20 439 HTVA hors livraison
PACO MetallbauDEAgricultural buildingDelivered and erected290Agrarhalle 193 m2 non isolee, 56 000 EUR (projet de reference, prix ca. net) (scope corrige le 2026-10-24 : projet livre et monte)
PraxisNLGarageDIY superstore38.7H&J garage auto Houston 18,56 m2 exterieur, 719 HTVA
PraxisNLGarageDIY superstore40H&J garage metaal Nevada, buitenoppervlak 14,57 m2 (4,70 x 3,10 m, le nom du produit cite 15,36 m2), 705 TTC converti a 582,6 HTVA avec la TVA neerlandaise de 21 pour cent (la page indique 'Alle prijzen zijn incl. BTW'), sans livraison
BricoBEGarageDIY superstore49.4H&J garage Houston avec gouttiere, antracite, buitenoppervlak 18,56 m2 selon la fiche (570 x 310 cm donnent 17,67 m2), 1 109 TTC converti a 916,5 HTVA avec la TVA belge de 21 pour cent (la page indique 'Alle prijzen zijn incl. BTW'), sans livraison
BricoBEGarageDIY superstore51H&J garage metaal Nevada, buitenoppervlak 14,57 m2 (4,70 x 3,10 m, le nom du produit cite 15,36 m2), 899 TTC converti a 743,0 HTVA avec la TVA belge de 21 pour cent (la page indique 'Alle prijzen zijn incl. BTW'), sans livraison
Mr Bricolage BEBEGarageDIY superstore72.6Garage metal Yardmaster galvanise 2,97 x 7,62 x 2,21 m (surface hors tout 22,63 m2, surface utile 20,31 m2), 1 643,80 HTVA (1 989 TTC sur la fiche, TVA 21 pour cent), sans livraison
B&QGBGarageDIY superstore79.8Garage Apex 10 x 20 ft, 1 499 GBP TTC (calcul HT)
Mr Bricolage BEBEGarageDIY superstore85.6Garage metal Yardmaster galvanise 2,97 x 5,22 x 2,21 m (surface hors tout 15,50 m2, surface utile 13,69 m2), 1 326,45 HTVA (1 605 TTC sur la fiche, TVA 21 pour cent), sans livraison
Carport CentralUSGarageDelivered and erected184Garage 30x50x12 ft, 28 638 USD, livraison et pose incluses (1 500 sq ft)
HuboBEGarageDIY superstore440Telluria 3663G garage acier, 6,28 x 3,58 m, toit sandwich isole, porte basculante electrique, 11 969 sur la fiche sans mention de TVA. Prix de detail belge suppose TTC et converti a 9 891,7 HTVA avec la TVA belge de 21 pour cent, a confirmer (to be verified)
Finish BuildingNLGarageKit without erection450.7Garage 4x6x3 m sur mesure, non isole, HTVA
Finish BuildingNLGarageKit without erection538.5Garage 4x6x3 m sur mesure, isole, HTVA
BatimentsmoinschersLUInsulated hallKit without erection90FAQ: 80 a 100 avec panneaux sandwich
BatimentsmoinschersLUInsulated hallKit without erection133Isole 16,6x24 m, porte sectionnelle motorisee (calcul)
BatimentsmoinschersFRInsulated hallKit without erection133Isole 398,4 m2, 52 992,6 EUR HT
FrisokitBEInsulated hallKit without erection13512x25 m isole (isolation 80 mm, calcul)
BatimentsmoinschersLUInsulated hallKit without erection147.8Batiment industriel ferme et isole avec acrotere, 20,6 x 30 x 6 m (la fiche titre 620 m2), 91 361,72 HT, livre en kit
Finish BuildingNLInsulated hallKit without erection150.1Isole 15x25x3 m (calcul)
FrisokitBEInsulated hallKit without erection155.510x21 m isole (isolation 80 mm, calcul)
Q LoodsNLInsulated hallKit delivered167Loods isolee panneaux 80 mm, 10 x 25 m, hauteur de gouttiere 3 m, toit 15 degres, gouttieres acier incluses, a partir de 41 740 HTVA ('excl. btw'), montage non inclus (12 600 en plus)
Finish BuildingNLInsulated hallKit without erection188.9Loods 10 x 20 x 4 m isolee, panneaux sandwich 40 mm, a partir de 37 788 HTVA ('excl. btw'), ossature galvanisee, une porte sectionnelle manuelle 2 x 2 m, hors emballage, transport et montage
HuismanNLInsulated hallKit without erection199.2Isole 10x15 m (calcul)
FrisokitBEInsulated hallKit without erection200.68x16 m isole (isolation 80 mm, calcul)
Q LoodsNLInsulated hallKit delivered210.6Loods isolee panneaux 60 mm, 9 x 12 m, hauteur de gouttiere 3 m, toit 20 degres, gouttieres incluses, a partir de 22 750 HTVA ('exclusief btw'), page 'kosten van geleverde loodsen', montage non inclus (6 950 en plus)
HuismanNLInsulated hallKit without erection223.7Isole 8x15 m (calcul)
HuismanNLInsulated hallKit without erection249.7Isole 8x12 m (calcul)
OptistaalNLInsulated hallKit without erection250Hall isole 40 mm
Q LoodsNLInsulated hallKit delivered253.3Loods isolee panneaux 60 mm, 6 x 12 m, hauteur de gouttiere 3 m, toit 35 degres, gouttieres incluses, a partir de 18 240 HTVA ('excl. btw'), montage non inclus (5 650 en plus)
HuismanNLInsulated hallKit without erection277.5Isole 8x10 m (calcul)
SmartHallsPLInsulated hallDelivered and erected294Sandwich, 1 000-1 500 PLN/m2 (courtier, fourchette)
HeinlDEInsulated hallKit delivered311.7Halle isolee 256,3 m2, 79 900 EUR HTVA, livree sans dechargement
OptistaalNLInsulated hallKit without erection315Hall isole 80 mm
Rechner-portal.deDEInsulated hallDelivered and erected337.5Halle isolee 1 000 m2, livree et montee, hors dalle (synthese de 18 prix)
Visser DokkumNLInsulated hallDelivered and erected350Hall equipe (isolation, dalle, electricite), 300 a 400 et plus (scope corrige le 2026-10-24 : dalle et electricite comprises, donc hors kit)
Rechner-portal.deDEInsulated hallDelivered and erected368Halle isolee 800 m2, livree et montee, hors dalle (synthese de 18 prix)
Rechner-portal.deDEInsulated hallDelivered and erected441.5Halle isolee 500 m2, livree et montee, hors dalle (synthese de 18 prix)
Rechner-portal.deDEInsulated hallDelivered and erected538Halle isolee 300 m2, livree et montee, hors dalle (synthese de 18 prix)
Rechner-portal.deDEInsulated hallDelivered and erected629.5Halle isolee 200 m2, livree et montee, hors dalle (synthese de 18 prix)
Rechner-portal.deDEInsulated hallDelivered and erected823.5Halle isolee 100 m2, nette, livree et montee, hors dalle (synthese de 18 prix)
BatimentsmoinschersLUOpen shedKit without erection50.1Batiment agricole en kit ouvert, 20,6 x 30 x 5 m (la fiche titre 620 m2), 30 968 HT, vendu en kit sans transport ni montage mentionnes
BatimentsmoinschersLUOpen shedKit without erection50.5Batiment agricole en kit ouvert, 20,6 x 24 x 5 m (la fiche titre 500 m2, surface affichee 494,40 m2), 24 950 HT
BatimentsmoinschersFROpen shedKit without erection51.7Hangar ouvert 20,6x30x6 m, 618 m2, 31 929 EUR HT, hors transport
HuismanBEOpen shedKit without erection72.8Loods dak op poten 20 x 40 m, 'standaard prijs bouwpakket' 58 245, montage par le client, la page ne precise pas si les prix sont HTVA ou TTC, valeur reprise telle quelle sans conversion (to be verified)
HuismanBEOpen shedKit without erection99.2Loods dak op poten (toit sur poteaux, deux pignons) 10 x 20 m, 'standaard prijs bouwpakket' 19 840, montage par le client, la page ne precise pas si les prix sont HTVA ou TTC, valeur reprise telle quelle sans conversion (to be verified)
HuismanBEOpen shedDelivered and erected119.1Loods dak op poten 20 x 40 m, 'standaard prijs bouwen' 95 255, fondation, charpente, couverture, deux pignons, permis et calculs inclus, la page ne precise pas si les prix sont HTVA ou TTC, valeur reprise telle quelle sans conversion (to be verified)
HuismanBEOpen shedDelivered and erected180.1Loods dak op poten 10 x 20 m, 'standaard prijs bouwen' 36 025, fondation, charpente, couverture, deux pignons, permis et calculs inclus, la page ne precise pas si les prix sont HTVA ou TTC, valeur reprise telle quelle sans conversion (to be verified)
Brico DepotFRShelter and carportDIY superstore32.3Abri metal 9 m2, 349 EUR TTC (calcul HT)
BatimentsmoinschersLUShelter and carportKit without erection36.7Abri bi-pente ouvert en kit, 8 x 15 x 3,35 m, 120 m2, 4 398 HT
BatimentsmoinschersLUShelter and carportKit without erection45.6Abri de voiture monopente en kit, 4 x 5 x 3,4 m, 20 m2, 911 HT
OBIDEShelter and carportDIY superstore82.9Tepro Multi Shed Large 261 x 132 cm (3,45 m2), 339,99 TTC (19 %), 285,71 HT
Hornbach DEDEShelter and carportDIY superstore109.6Konsta Fusio L 289 x 318 cm, 1 199 EUR TTC (calcul HT)
Hornbach LULUShelter and carportDIY superstore132.9Konsta abri outils, 9 m2 annonces, 1 399 TTC
UmfeldtNLShelter and carportKit delivered162.6Abri velo Leipzig 4,4x4,4 m, 3 148 HTVA transport inclus
Hornbach NLNLShelter and carportDIY superstore258.4Biohort Europa 4A 316x156 cm, 1 379 TTC
CarportsproNLShelter and carportKit without erection327.8Carport acier Amelia 3x6 m, 5 900 HTVA
Qingdao ShowhooCNStorage hallKit without erection29.533 USD/m2 (1 000 m2), palier petit volume, CE, SGS, ISO 9001 (prix FOB Chine, hors fret, droits et TVA)
Qingdao HandyCNStorage hallKit without erection40.245 USD/m2 (500 m2), palier petit volume, EN 1090 EXC2 annonce
BatimentsmoinschersFRStorage hallKit without erection41.4Batiments en stock, a partir de
BatimentsmoinschersLUStorage hallKit without erection41.4Stock, des 41,41 HT
Jiangsu HuilundaCNStorage hallKit without erection44.750 USD/m2 (200 m2), palier petit volume, CE, norme GB (prix FOB Chine, hors fret, droits et TVA)
Qingdao Steel BuildingCNStorage hallKit without erection44.750 USD/m2 (500 m2), palier petit volume, EN 1090-1 EXC2 annonce (certificat liste expire) (prix FOB Chine, hors fret, droits et TVA)
Qingdao Longtai (b2usa)CNStorage hallKit without erection49.155 USD/m2 FOB Qingdao, MOQ 100 m2, palier petit volume (prix FOB Chine, hors fret, droits et TVA)
Jiangsu HangjianCNStorage hallKit without erection53.660 USD/m2 (100 m2), palier petit volume, aucune certification affichee (prix FOB Chine, hors fret, droits et TVA)
HuismanNLStorage hallStructure only58.2Skellet 15x10 m, ossature seule sans bardage, 8 723,66 HTVA (calcul)
BatimentsmoinschersLUStorage hallKit without erection61.4Batiment ferme 20,6x54 m (calcul)
BatimentsmoinschersFRStorage hallKit without erection61.4Batiment ferme 1 110 m2, 68 171 EUR HT, portes coulissantes, hors transport
HuismanNLStorage hallKit without erection66.9Skellet 10x8 m (calcul depuis 6 474,20 TTC)
BatimentsmoinschersLUStorage hallKit without erection67.1Batiment galvanise en kit, zone venteuse jusqu'a 192 km/h, 8,9 x 48 x 5 m (la fiche titre 430 m2, surface affichee 427,20 m2), 28 674 HT
STAHA SystemhallenDEStorage hallKit without erection79.4Couverture de maneges (VB, annonce)
SmartHallsPLStorage hallStructure only82.5Structure seule, 250-450 PLN/m2 (courtier, fourchette)
IblaFRStorage hallKit without erection83.3300 m2 des 25 000 EUR
Allied Steel BuildingsUSStorage hallStructure only92Guide, 40x60 ft, 18 000 a 28 000 USD, structure acier
STAHA SystemhallenDEStorage hallKit without erection92.6Halle 41,5 x 22 x 5,15 m, 84 500 EUR (VB, annonce)
FrisokitBEStorage hallKit without erection95.712x25 m non isole, livraison exclue (calcul)
FrisokitBEStorage hallKit without erection97.310x21 m non isole, livraison exclue (calcul)
Annonces FINN non nommeesNOStorage hallStructure only98.3Structure 24 x 40 m, colonnes et contreventements, 987 400 NOK HT, 10,4665 NOK/EUR (BCE 23/10/2026)
BatimentsmoinschersLUStorage hallKit without erection100.8Hangar ferme 12,6x18 m (calcul)
BatimentsmoinschersFRStorage hallKit without erection100.8Ferme 226,8 m2, 22 854 EUR HT, porte sectionnelle motorisee
Annonces FINN non nommeesNOStorage hallStructure only106.8Structure 10 x 17 m (cadre, poteaux, contreventements, sans pannes ni bardage), 190 000 NOK HT hors transport, 10,4665 NOK/EUR (BCE 23/10/2026)
IblaFRStorage hallKit without erection120500 m2 des 60 000 EUR
HeinlDEStorage hallKit delivered125.7Halle froide 910,8 m2, 114 500 EUR HTVA, livree chantier, statique incluse, sans montage ni fondations
Paradine SystembauDEStorage hallKit without erection126.4Halle arc 15 x 30 m, 56 900 EUR depart usine, statique incluse
Finish BuildingNLStorage hallKit without erection127.2Kit 15x25x3 m, transport et pre-montage exclus
General SteelUSStorage hallKit without erection135I-beam 40x60 ft, 14 USD par sq ft
FrisokitBEStorage hallKit without erection137.28x16 m non isole, livraison exclue (calcul)
BlechtransDEStorage hallDelivered and erected140.910 x 20 m, 28 180 EUR, livraison et montage annonces gratuits, TVA non precisee
SteelMasterUSStorage hallKit without erection144Quonset 30x40 ft, prix de depart 18 000 USD
HuismanNLStorage hallKit delivered145.7Kit 10x15 m, livraison NL incluse, montage exclu (calcul depuis prix TTC)
TEPE SystemhallenDEStorage hallKit without erection147.7Kit 8 x 13,5 m, 15 950 EUR depart usine, galvanise, statique
RemoPLStorage hallKit without erection150.61 000 m2, 640 000 PLN, de zero avec projet et fondations
Finish BuildingNLStorage hallKit without erection150.6Loods 10 x 20 x 4 m non isolee, bac acier 0,55 mm, a partir de 30 122 HTVA ('excl. btw'), ossature galvanisee, une porte sectionnelle manuelle 2 x 2 m, hors emballage, transport et montage
Paradine SystembauDEStorage hallKit without erection153.2Halle arc 15 x 30 m, version bogendach
BlechtransDEStorage hallDelivered and erected1557 x 12,5 m, livraison et montage annonces gratuits
SnelbouwloodsNLStorage hallKit without erection163.3Loods non isolee 12 x 30 m, hauteur de gouttiere 5 m, 58 800 HTVA ('exc. btw'), indication de prix sur la page 'loods bouwpakket prijzen', fondation, transport et montage non detailles
HuismanNLStorage hallKit delivered163.7Kit 8x15 m, livraison NL incluse, montage exclu (calcul depuis prix TTC)
Annonces FINN non nommeesNOStorage hallKit delivered166.7Kit 24 x 40 m non isole livre a Oslo (colonnes, pannes Z, toiture et murs), sans fondation ni montage, 1 674 500 NOK HT, 10,4665 NOK/EUR (BCE 23/10/2026)
RemoPLStorage hallKit without erection169.9500 m2, 361 000 PLN, de zero avec projet et fondations
NorsteelCAStorage hallKit without erection171.5Repere de guide, 20 a 30 CAD par sq ft
Visser DokkumNLStorage hallDelivered and erected175Hall de base 1 000 m2, fourchette generale (montage et fondations non precises par la source) (to be verified)
Alfapanel InvestPLStorage hallKit without erection179.7Halle 18 x 40 m, 550 000 PLN net, panneaux 50 mm, montage exclu
HuismanNLStorage hallKit delivered185.2Kit 8x12 m, livraison NL incluse, montage exclu (calcul depuis prix TTC)
Alfapanel InvestPLStorage hallKit without erection191.4Halle 375 m2
OptistaalNLStorage hallKit without erection195Kit 15x20 m
BlechtransDEStorage hallDelivered and erected1965 x 8 m, livraison et montage annonces gratuits
OptistaalNLStorage hallKit without erection200Page bedrijfshal
HuismanNLStorage hallKit delivered204.1Kit 8x10 m, livraison NL incluse, montage exclu (calcul depuis prix TTC)
Springfield Steel BuildingsGBStorage hallKit without erection204.3Atelier 20 x 10 x 3,2 m, 35 530 GBP, fourniture seule
SnelbouwloodsNLStorage hallKit without erection204.6Loods non isolee 8 x 15 m, hauteur de gouttiere 3 m, 24 550 HTVA ('exc. btw'), indication de prix sur la page 'loods bouwpakket prijzen', fondation, transport et montage non detailles
FrisokitBEStorage hallKit without erection204.96x10 m non isole, livraison exclue (calcul)
OptistaalNLStorage hallKit without erection215Kit 12x18 m, fondation et montage exclus
NorsteelCAStorage hallKit delivered226Kit 30x40x10 ft, 39 509 CAD en promotion (liste 56 441), plans estampilles et livraison incluse
Springfield Steel BuildingsGBStorage hallKit without erection234.9Petit atelier 9,2 x 12 m, 22 550 GBP (calcul)
SmartHallsPLStorage hallDelivered and erected235Halle standard cle en main, 800-1 200 PLN/m2 (courtier, fourchette)
NoviconNLStorage hallStructure only275Hall simple, fourchette generale, hors fondation et facade
SmartHallsPLStorage hallDelivered and erected364.5Avec grues, 1 200-1 900 PLN/m2 (courtier, fourchette)
OptistaalNLStorage hallKit without erection400Kit 6x9 m

Method

Prices were observed on 25 October 2026 on the sellers' websites, whose list and addresses appear in the Source column.

When a seller publishes a price and dimensions, we divide the price excl. VAT by the floor area. A price including VAT is converted to excl. VAT at the rate of the country.

Prices where VAT is not specified are discarded. Observations marked “to be verified” come from search results or old pages.

Seller names are given so that the figures can be checked. Their presence is neither a recommendation nor a criticism.

Cite this index: “Hallfort index of steel building prices per m², observed on 25 October 2026, https://hallfort.com/en/price-index”. The observations are published under the CC BY 4.0 licence: free to reuse with attribution.

Cost model parameters

ParameterCentral valueLowHighSource
Portal frame, rolled sections, eaves up to 6 m: 25-35 kg per m2 of floor (bauforumstahl 2026), 30-40 for low eaves (SCI).30 kg/m22535[1][2]
Agricultural buildings: 20-30 kg/m2.25 kg/m22030[1]
From 30 kg/m2 at 6 m to 42 (35-55) kg/m2 at 12 m: (42-30)/6, (35-25)/6, (55-35)/6.2 kg/m2 per m1.673.33[1][2]
Purlins and side rails: Z200 purlins 4.15-6.8 kg/m at 1.5-1.8 m centres on a 20 x 25 m hall. Fabricator weight to confirm. Weights confirmed on the Joris Ide product page on 2026-10-25.7 kg/m259[1]
Open structures carry roof purlins only (about 3 kg/m2). The high value is the full secondary steel of a closed building.3 kg/m237[1]
Surcharge for crane or snow zone 3: +12 to +25 % on the steel.1.18 x1.121.25[1]
Rolled beams supplied and erected 2.30-3.40 EUR/kg (bauforumstahl, Q4 2025) less the erection share (10-15 %, SCI). Low end from Bouwen met Staal's large hall breakdown (the PDF is offline, archived copy of 2024-07-06: undated slides at an old price level, the low end still needs a current source).2.5 EUR/kg1.93.1[1][2]
Hot dip galvanizing 295-660 EUR/t depending on section weight (Q4 2025, zinc at 3 000 EUR/t).0.45 EUR/kg0.330.66[1]
Portal frame spacing 5 to 8 m. A longer bay means fewer frames and anchors, hence low = 8.6 m85[1]
Coated trapezoidal sheet 0.5 mm: Polish mill list 2024 (low), Belgian net list 2022 (high). Central is a judgement between the two.11 EUR/m27.214.8[1][2]
Belgian net list January 2022: sheet with felt 17.40, without 14.80. Single source, to be indexed.2.6 EUR/m22.62.6[1]
PIR wall panel 60 mm from a Dutch trade seller (24.50 from 150 m2). High: Austrian retail price excl. VAT.25.5 EUR/m224.544.8[1][2]
PIR 100 mm: linear extrapolation of the Dutch 60 and 80 mm prices plus 2.50 for the roof profile. Low: Polish seller. High: Austrian retail.35 EUR/m22757.4[1][2]
Profiled polycarbonate rooflight sheet, retail prices excl. VAT in Germany and the Netherlands.13.7 EUR/m28.320[1][2]
Ridge and verge flashing, retail excl. VAT. Applied to ridge, verges and corners.12.6 EUR/m8.414.7[1]
0.5 mm steel at 7 850 kg/m3 is 3.9 kg/m2 flat, about 5 kg/m2 once profiled and coated.5 kg/m246
PIR 100 mm panels weigh 11.6 to 12.3 kg/m2 (manufacturer datasheets).12 kg/m211.612.3[1][2]
Garage sectional door 3 x 2.5 m with operator, self-assembly kit, German retail excl. VAT.1,330 EUR1,3301,330[1]
Industrial sectional door 4 x 4 m, 40 mm PUR, manual, supplied.2,370 EUR2,3702,430[1]
Industrial sectional door 5 x 5 m, same range, supplied. Single source.3,172 EUR3,1723,172[1]
Belgian supplied and fitted range 1 200-4 000 EUR, low raised to the supply price.2,600 EUR1,3304,000[1]
4 x 4.2 m sectional door supplied and fitted, 4 584 EUR, range used by the calculator 4 040-5 540.4,500 EUR3,5006,500[1]
5 x 5 m supply price plus the fitting share measured on the 4 x 4 m door (4 500 - 2 370).5,302 EUR4,3027,242[1]
Steel personnel door about 1 x 2.1 m, retail excl. VAT. High: Hörmann list price.360 EUR227449[1]
Steel half-round gutter, retail excl. VAT.7.3 EUR/m58.9[1]
Steel downpipe 100 mm, retail excl. VAT.10.8 EUR/m10.812.1[1]
M16 heavy duty anchor, retail excl. VAT, 4 per column. M20: to be verified.3.3 EUR3.35.6[1]
Belgian stability study 1 000-2 000 EUR (residential), German hall statics 1 500-4 500 EUR.2,500 EUR1,0004,500[1][2]
Road freight Warsaw-Duisburg Q2 2026: 1.45 contract, 1.51 spot, high adds the Flemish CO2 toll increase.1.5 EUR/km1.451.6[1][2]
No partner signed yet: 200 km for a Benelux fabricator, 1 200 km for central Poland, 800 km as a working value. Replace with the partner's real distance. (to be verified)800 km2001,200
40 t gross in the EU, flat trailer tare 8.4-12.3 t, tractor tare to be verified: 24 t payload is a working value. (to be verified)24,000 kg25,00020,000[1][2]
Hall assembly incl. ancillary costs 89 EUR/m2 (Germany, 450 m2). Low: Polish net assembly 150-300 PLN/m2, 34-68 EUR/m2 at the ECB rate of 2026-10-23 (Alfapanel, June 2025, read on 2026-10-25). High: German rate x hours.89 EUR/m239105[1][2][3]
Mobile crane 30-50 t, 8 000-18 000 EUR for 7 to 14 days in Germany: 570-2 570 EUR a day, 13 000 / 10.5 days as central.1,240 EUR/day5702,570[1]
Working assumption on crane days: one day per 100 m2 of floor, at least one day, at most 14 (the sourced hire length). (to be verified)100 m2/day15070
Gross margin of a listed steel distributor: 18.9 % in 2025, 15.9-25.5 % over 2021-2025. A sector marker, not a kit seller's margin.0.19 share of price0.160.25[1]

Configurator